MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

VIEW: 2017 bi-district high school football playoff matchups

MGN Online

The regular season is over and now the real season begins.

The playoffs are here in high school football.

Check out this week's matchups below:

Class 6A Division I

  • Lake Travis vs. Madison, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis
  • Judson vs. Warren, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse
  • Southwest vs. La Joya, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southwest Stadium
  • Reagan vs. Hays, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium
  • O’Connor vs. Clemens, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium

Class 6A Division II

  • Austin Westlake vs. MacArthur, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake
  • Smithson Valley vs. Jay, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley
  • Johnson vs. Austin Vandegrift, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium
  • Brennan vs. Steele, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium

Class 5A Division I

  • Austin High vs. Boerne Champion, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Unicorn Stadium
  • Angleton vs. Highlands, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium
  • Southside vs. CC Flour Bluff, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southside ISD Stadium
  • Burbank vs. Richmond Foster, 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium

Class 5A Division II

  • Austin McCallum vs. Medina Valley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Castroville
  • Rosenberg Terry vs. Sam Houston, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg
  • Floresville vs. Alice, 8 p.m. Friday, Alice
  • Kerrville Tivy vs. Austin Crockett, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville
  • Memorial vs. Victoria West, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria
  • CC Calallen vs. Uvalde, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Class 4A Division I

  • Waco La Vega vs. Fredericksburg, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville
  • Kingsville vs. La Vernia, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland
  • Canyon Lake vs. Gatesville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gupton Stadium
  • Pleasanton vs. Rio Grande City Grulla, 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff
  • Somerset vs. Zapata, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo’s Shirley Field
  • Liberty Hill vs. Boerne, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Class 4A Division II

  • Wimberley vs. Carrizo Springs, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harlandale Memorial Stadium
  • Pearsall vs. Hondo, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearsall
  • Cuero vs. CC West Oso, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero
  • Crystal City vs. Llano, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Benson Stadium
  • Navarro vs. Devine, 7 p.m. Thursday, Harlandale Memorial Stadium

Class 3A Division I

  • Marion vs. Van Vleck, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville
  • Yoakum vs. Randolph, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Matador Stadium
  • Hallettsville vs. Cole, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cuero
  • Lyford vs. Jourdanton, 2 p.m. Saturday, Jourdanton

Class 3A Division II

  • Hebbronville vs. Dilley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo SAC
  • Natalia vs. Skidmore-Tynan, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton
  • Poth vs. CC London, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poth
  • East Bernard vs. Johnson City, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockhart
  • Odem vs. Stockdale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

Class 2A Division I

  • Refugio vs. Ben Bolt, 7 p.m. Thursday, Mathis
  • Three Rivers vs. Weimar, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bulldog Stadium

Class 2A Division II

  • Falls City vs. Agua Dulce, 7 p.m. Thursday, Three Rivers
  • Milano (9-1) vs. D’Hanis (4-6), TBD

TAPPS First Round

  • Holy Cross vs. Houston Westbury Christian, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston Baptist University
  • Dallas Parish Episcopal at Central Catholic, 6 p.m. Saturday

Trending