President-Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donald Trump (R)4,681,59052%
 Hillary Clinton (D)3,867,81643%
 Gary Johnson (L)282,5243%
 Jill Stein (G)71,3071%
U. S. Rep. District 23
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Will Hurd (R / Inc.)109,81648%
 Pete Gallego (D)106,04947%
 Ruben Corvalan (I)10,7175%
U. S. Rep. District 20
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joaquin Castro (D / Inc.)149,52280%
 Jeffrey Blunt (I)29,02315%
 Paul Pipkin (I)8,9695%
U. S. Rep. District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lamar Smith (R / Inc.)202,52357%
 Tom Wakely (D)129,25336%
 Mark Loewe (I)14,6984%
 Antonio Diaz (I)8,5202%
U. S. Rep. District 28
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Henry Cuellar (D / Inc.)121,98066%
 Zeffen Hardin (R)57,68331%
 Michael Cary (G)4,6073%
State Senator, District 19
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carlos Uresti (D / Inc.)133,85256%
 Peter Flores (R)97,06040%
 Maximilian Martin (L)8,8754%
State Senator, District 26
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jose Menendez (D / Inc.)155,36380%
 Fidel Castillo (I)26,61814%
 Scott Pusich (G)12,5326%
State Rep. District 117
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Philip Cortez (D)29,30251%
 Rick Galindo (R)27,77049%
 Carlos Antonio Raymond (I)10%
State Rep. District 118
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tomas Uresti (D)25,62555%
 John Lujan (R)20,82745%
State Rep. District 120
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barbara Gervin-Hawkins (D)31,49778%
 Laura Thompson (I)9,06522%
Railroad Commissioner
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Christian (R)4,646,87853%
 Grady Yarbrough (D)3,353,48538%
 Mark Miller (L)461,1805%
 Martina Salinas (G)285,5583%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debra Lehrmann (R)4,805,54055%
 Mike Westergren (D)3,369,25738%
 Kathie Glass (L)347,6304%
 Rodolfo Rivera Munoz (G)232,9943%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Green (R)4,756,27254%
 Dori Contreras Garza (D)3,598,85241%
 Tom Oxford (L)287,8153%
 Charles E. Waterbury (G)107,4591%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eva Guzman (R)4,880,50256%
 Savannah Robinson (D)3,436,88339%
 Don Fulton (L)303,8593%
 Jim Chisholm (G)118,7991%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Lou Keel (R)4,788,50455%
 Larry Meyers (D)3,487,12940%
 Mark Ash (L)320,8604%
 Adam King Blackwell Reposa (G)121,1011%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Walker (R)4,780,07455%
 Betsy Johnson (D)3,502,13540%
 William Bryan Strange III (L)248,5773%
 Judith Sanders-Castro (G)192,2652%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael E. Keasler (R)4,782,81455%
 Robert Burns (D)3,549,36841%
 Mark W. Bennett (L)359,2554%
State Board of Education, District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ken Mercer (R)382,91450%
 Rebecca Bell-Metereau (D)352,09746%
 Ricardo Perkins (L)36,4215%
President-Bexar County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hillary Clinton (D)319,19154%
 Donald Trump (R)240,16140%
 Gary Johnson (L)20,0533%
  WRITE-IN7,9351%
 Jill Stein (G)6,6331%
Bexar County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Javier Salazar (D)278,10248%
 Susan Pamerleau (R / Inc.)273,91447%
 Larry Ricketts (I)18,8893%
 James Dorsey (I)10,8162%
Bexar County Commissioner, Pct. No. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sergio "Chico" Rodriguez (D)73,39566%
 John V. Garza (R)37,72434%
Bexar County Commissioner, Pct. No. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Wolff (R / Inc.)126,29559%
 Brandon Johnson (D)78,75437%
 Jason Pipoly (L)10,2175%
Bexar County Constable, Pct. No. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ruben C. Tejeda (D)75,17067%
 Martin "Cam" Chavez (R)36,63933%
Bexar County Constable, Pct. No. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michelle Barrientes Vela (D)79,42166%
 Kenneth R. "Randy" Menn (R)40,83034%
Bexar County Constable, Prct No. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Vojvodich (R / Inc.)123,20857%
 Edward L. Coleman (D)80,25037%
 Rudy Glover (L)10,9755%
Bexar County Constable, Pct No. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stan Ramos (D)72,31259%
 Christopher J. Milam (R)51,03941%
SAISD $450 Million Bond
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  FOR49,64572%
  AGAINST19,63628%
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2, Place 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Roberto A. "Robbie" Vasquez (D)79,19766%
 John Waldron (R)40,90134%
Justice of the Peace Precinct 2, Place 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Monica Lisa Caballero (D)84,56484%
 Diana D. Kendall (G)16,55616%
131st District Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Norma Gonzales (D)321,83857%
 David Kaliski (R)245,29743%
175th District Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Catherine Torres-Stahl (D)312,46755%
 Libby Wiedermann (R)252,43045%
386th District Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Arcelia Trevino (D)294,96152%
 Laura Parker (R)272,14648%
399th District Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Frank J. Castro (D)311,57255%
 Jan Ischy-Prins (R)253,91445%
408th District Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Angelica Jimenez (D)314,69956%
 Leslie Sachanowicz (R)251,19544%
Judge, County Court at Law No. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John A. Longoria (D)306,74454%
 Linda Molina (R)260,40646%
Bexar Countyt Tax Assessor Collector
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Albert Uresti (D / Inc.)333,05058%
 Michael Berlanga (R)242,29142%
SAISD Tax Ratification
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  FOR47,63770%
  AGAINST19,94430%
Somerset ISD $10 Million Bond
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  FOR1,51972%
  AGAINST58128%
Schertz Cibolo Universal City ISD $137 Million Bond
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  FOR2,15575%
  AGAINST70625%
Leon Valley Sales Tax Increase
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes3,12378%
  No86922%
South San ISD Trustee, District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Elda L. Flores57571%
 Stacey Estrada23129%
Alamo Heights Street Maintenance Tax
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  FOR3,23082%
  AGAINST73318%
Edgewood ISD Board Position 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edward Romero2,93255%
 Luis (Louie) Gomez2,43345%
East Central ISD Trustee, District 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Claudia V. Barrientos79740%
 Mona L. Lopez74837%
 Amanda L. Rivas46923%
South San ISD Trustee, District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Louis Ybarra Jr82661%
 Nancy Aldana53339%
South San ISD Trustee, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Linda Longoria68559%
 Lisa Perez Porter47741%
South San ISD Trustee, District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie Prado53057%
 Eugene Polendo39343%
Converse City Council, Place 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris L. Clark2,88664%
 Jeff Beehler1,61736%
Converse City Council, Place 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Deborah James3,06064%
 Steve Brown1,68936%
438th District Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rosie Alvarado (D)317,95656%
 Frances V. Dunham (R)248,25944%
Schertz Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael R. Carpenter76573%
 Grumpy Azzoz28627%
Schertz City Council, Place 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Davis60366%
 Carl Douglas30434%
Schertz City Council, Place 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ralph Gutierrez50555%
 Glen Outlaw41145%
Schertz City Council Place 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Scott Larson51557%
 David Scagliola39543%
Schertz City Council, Place 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Angelina Kiser61265%
 Michael H. Dahle32635%
Schertz City Council, Place 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bert Crawford57765%
 Eric Beam31635%
Windcrest Recall Kimberly Wright
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  FOR1,91670%
  AGAINST83930%
Windcrest City Council Place 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gerd Erich Jacobi1,53156%
 Frank Archuleta1,21044%
Windcrest City Council Place 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James M. McFall1,56258%
 Joan Pedrotti1,14942%
Windcrest City Council Place 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Shelton1,50955%
 Pamela Dodson1,22945%
Sandy Oaks Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Karen Mendiola Tanguma32862%
 Micki Ball20438%
Sandy Oaks Alderman, Place 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Anthony Garcia31966%
 Gary Bricken16434%
Sandy Oaks Alderman, Place 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Fillinger25654%
 Tom Repino21746%
Bandera Co. River Authority and Groundwater District Election
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ernest DeWinne82858%
 Don Kruckemeyer60042%
City of Bandera - Mayor
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Suzanne Schauman13960%
 Cindy Lou Coffey9340%
City of Bandera - Council Member
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Glenn Clark14053%
 Toni Kunz12247%
City of Bandera - Council Member Unexpired Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Justin Knight8240%
 Jim Hannah7738%
 Trinity Burnes4622%
Comal County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Reynolds (R)48,91380%
 Fred Riter (D)11,88220%
Dimmit County Carrizo Springs Cons. ISD Board of Trustees
11% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wilbur Cruz59321%
 Juan Cruz52018%
 Alfredo Castaneda48217%
 M. Elma Barclay45016%
 Ramiro Martinez44415%
 Adalberto Bosquez37913%
Edwards County Sheriff
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Pamela Elliot (R)66562%
 Jon Taylor Harris (D)41138%
City of Cibolo Council Member, District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ted Gibbs1,03186%
 James Fulford16614%
City of Cibolo Council Member, District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Russell1,01367%
 Larry Carlton49233%
City of Seguin - Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don Keil4,37058%
 Edward Davila, Jr3,18942%
Seguin ISD School Board Trustee, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carl Jenkins76157%
 Ricardo Guerra56543%
Seguin ISD School Board Trustee, District 3
11% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cinde Thomas-Jimenez1,33666%
 Craig Thomas69034%
Seguin ISD School Board Trustee, District 7
9% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Elaina Reihl1,37658%
 Carol Sewell99342%
Karnes County Commissioner Precinct No. 1
60% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shelby Dupnik (R)59856%
 Bob Patton (D)47844%
Kendall County Commissioner Precinct No. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Pfeiffer (R)3,91186%
 Cesar de Leon (D)62514%
Kendall County Commissioner Precinct No. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don Durden (R)3,38879%
 Rebecca Rogers (D)87821%
Comfort ISD Single Member District, No. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Paolilli22744%
 Ron McPherson22143%
 Melissa Gonzales6613%
Comfort ISD Single Member District, No. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlotte Kneupper31071%
 Ryan Schwarz12829%
Kerr County - Headwaters Groundwater Conservation District Director at Large
52% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Keith Jones8,09564%
 Charles Wiedenfeld4,57236%
Kerr County Stock Law Proposition 1
81% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Against 13,72169%
 For 6,15131%
Kerr County Stock Law Proposition 2
81% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Against 14,34572%
 For 5,55728%
Lavaca County Constable, Precinct 1
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Buchanek (R)1,57267%
 Dennis Kocian (D)77733%
Eagle Pass ISD Trustee, Position No. 1
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jorge Barrera3,00938%
 Ronnie Rivera2,08327%
 Juan Jose "Pachi" Olivares1,90224%
 Ricardo "Riche" Lopez82411%
Eagle Pass ISD Trustee, Position No. 2
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christopher Hiller4,46455%
 Ignacio "Nacho" Saucedo3,68745%
Eagle Pass ISD Trustee, Position No. 6
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hector Alvarez4,71363%
 Carmen Ravenna2,77637%
Eagle Pass ISD Trustee, Position No. 7
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Glenna Purdell4,22155%
 Carmen Schmerber Garcia3,47345%
Valverde County Sheriff
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jose Francisco Martinez (D)6,11065%
 David Rowe (R)3,35535%
Valverde County Commissioner Precinct No. 1
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Martin Wardlaw (D)1,23966%
 Valeriano Cadena (R)65034%
Valverde County Commissioner Precinct No. 2
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barry West (D)1,19265%
 John Charles Skelton (R)62935%
Valverde County Commissioner Precinct No. 3
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Nettleton (R)1,94155%
 Charles Garabedian (D)1,56345%
Maverick Co. - Comstock ISD
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Zuberbueler8525%
 Jimmy Crane7021%
 Justin Burk6018%
 Regina Jimenez5316%
 Dwayne Frykman4212%
 Miguel Zuniga278%
Wilson County Sheriff
67% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Tackitt (R)12,31677%
 Emmanuel Fultz (D)3,67823%
Wilson County Constable Precinct No. 1
67% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Thomas Silvas (D)1,83551%
 Leonard Guzman (R)1,77349%
Wilson County Constable Precinct No. 2
4% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Delvin Keen (R)3,17671%
 Alberto Sanchez (D)1,32529%
U. S. Rep. District 15
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vicente Gonzalez (D)101,59257%
 Tim Westley (R)66,73238%
 Vanessa S. Tijerina (I)5,4393%
 Ross Lynn Leone (I)3,4352%
U. S. Rep. District 35
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lloyd Doggett (D)124,16163%
 Susan Narvaiz (R)62,21232%
 Rhett Rosenquest Smith (I)6,4843%
 Scott Trimble (I)4,0642%